News & Press Releases
For Immediate Release


Story Photo
Friday, June 20th, 2008
2008 Art Festival Exhibitors Announced
James Ahrens, Wood
Peter Andrew, Painting
Ted Armulowicz, Wood
Pat Bailey, Painting
Robert Barber, Sculpture
Joyce Berthelsen, Painting
Bruce Bitter, Pastel/Drawing
Ron Boling, Ceramics
Laura Boudloche, Jewelry
George Boutwell, Painting
C. J. Bradford, Pastel/Drasing
Jerry Brem, Painting
Sherry Broberg, Jewelry
Joe Bunnell, Wood/Fiber
Lorie S. Burnett, Wood/Fiber
V. Chinookowswong, Ceramics
Connie Colten, Jewelry
Marla Cook, Mixed Media
Walter Cooling, Jewelry
Clark Crenshaw, Photo/Print
Bebin Cypher & Paco Sutera, Ceramics
Greg Davis, Photo
Philip Dewey, Windbells/Other
Monique Dix, Painting
Jimmy Ellis, Painting
John English, Photo/Print
Lyn Foley, Jewelry
Anne Gaines, Photo/Print
Monica & Francisco Garza, Mosaics
Sage Gibson, Mixed Media 3D
Michael Gilbert, Sculpture
Mike Grafa, Ceramics
Lisa Grant, Mixed Media 3D
Gary Hastings, Wood/Fiber
Daniel Hawkins, Sculpture
Heather Harris, Mixed Media
Carolyn Henderson, Jewelry
Kimka Hesalroad, Glass
Ros Hill, Painting
Robin Renee Hix, Photo/Print
Genevieve Holland, Painting
Harriet Holland, Photo/Pring
Tony Holman, Ceramics
Jason Hooper, Ceramics
Joseph Hopps, Mixed Media/Other
Wallace Hughes, Mixed Media 2D
Craig Irvin, Painting
Ping Irvin, Painting
Betty Jameson, Painting, Mixed Media 2D
Janice Joplin, Ceramics
Kris Kistner, Photo/Print
Richard Korczynski, Photo/Print
Libby Krause, Painting
Wilma Langhamer, Painting
Curtis Laudermilk, Wood/Fiber
Leah Leach, Ceramics
Alfred Lee, Mixed Media 3D
Kathleen Long, Ceramics
Chris Maxa, Mixed Media 3D
Phil May, Ceramics
Mark Mallia, Wood/fiber
Glend Margraves, Glass
John Martell, Photo/Print
Stewart Martin, Ceramics
Cherie McBride,  Painting
Lucas McCain, Ceramics
Jim McCullough, Ceramics
Leslie McDonald, Painting
Beth McElhaney, Jewelry
Steve & Anita Messer, Glass
Brian Miller, Photo/Print
J.P. Morton, Wood Sculpture
Genie Mysorski, Ceramics
Vally Napier, Mixed Media 3D
Dale Neese, Ceramics
Donna Nelson, Jewelry
Jim Offeman, Pastel/Drawing
JoAnna Ordonez, Glass
Janet Paduh, Painting
Hayes Parker, Sculpture
Ann Pearce, Jewelry
Barry Perez, Jewelry
Ken Picou, Sculpture
Cathy Poquette, Jewelry
Dave Piper, Other/Leather Shoes
Kay Primer, Sculpture
Howard Redman, Glass
Charles Rice, Jewelry
Barb Robinson, Painting
Robert Ruhmann, Painting
Carol & Mario Saenz, Wood/Fiber
Daniel Schemel, Jewelry
Mark Schultz, Pastel/Drawing
Ann Sciba, Ceramics
Bill Scott, Painting
Victoria Smith, Photo/Print
Lauren Stevenson, Ceramics
Jim Stiger, Mixed Media 3D
Fred Stockbauer, Jewelry
Mary Stortz, Sculpture
Elizabeth Sullivan, Painting
Patrick Sullivan, Painting
Ben Sum, Asian Art
Victor Tapu, Painting
Gary Thompson, Sculpture
Ron Vaughan, Painting
Eric Verret, Pastel/Drawing
Bill Webb, Sculpture
Mary Wesolick, Photo/Print
Carolyn Whiteside, Photo/Print
Carolyn Whitehead, Photo/Print
John Whitman, Ceramics
Kathleen Marie Wilson, Mixed Media 2D
Todd Winters, Painting
Zeke & Marty Zewick, Jewelry